Powered by i.TV
December 19, 2014

'Wipeout Canada': Contestants by Province

by AOL TV Staff, posted Oct 6th 2010 12:06PM

Ontario

Austin Fannin, Toronto, Ontario
Nicholas Christopher, St. Catharines, Ontario
Ryan Duchak, Toronto, Ontario
Chris Rhora, Scarborough, Ontario
Brooke DeBacker, Leamington, Ontario
Danyella Perciballi, Mississauga, Ontario
Danielle Schon, Toronto, Ontario
Brandi Lee Neil, Orangeville, Ontario
Carole Alexander, Haliburton, Ontario
Halley Van Muyen, Ottawa, Ontario
Gregory Thinet, Toronto, Ontario
William Andrew Blair, Mississauga, Ontario
Joshua Jones, Cambridge, Ontario
Stephen Snijders, St. Catharines, Ontario
Tessa Bonhomme, Toronto, Ontario
Nadia Vandal, Toronto, Ontario
Jackie Marie Greig, Fergus, Ontario
Sandra Lemieux, Cambridge, Ontario
Kevin Levesque, Toronto, Ontario
Ron Langton, Ottawa, Ontario
Eric Lyons, Guelph, Ontario
Crystal Grierson, Ottawa, Ontario
Kristi Rudmik, Toronto, Ontario
Joel Sutherland, Courtice, Ontario
Bimal Lakhani, Mississauga, Ontario
Lyndsey Lewis, Toronto, Ontario
Philip Demers, Niagara Falls, Ontario
Glen MacCharles, Hamilton, Ontario
Nicky Sapera, Pembroke, Ontario
Sandra Yang, Toronto, Ontario
Ashley Werner, Simcoe, Ontario
Evan Cundal, Pembrooke, Ontario
Ken Downton, Embrun, Ontario
Tania Doyle, Woodbridge, Ontario
Lisa Belanger, Port Perry, Ontario
Donna MacLean, Toronto, Ontario
Sanica Robinson, Mississauga, Ontario
Crystal Malachowsky, Virgil, Ontario
Johnathan Bald, Beamsville, Ontario
Ashley Chappelle, Brampton, Ontario
Effie Voulgaris, Oakville, Ontario
Kara Darnley, Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Mawan "Marz" El Nashar, Toronto, Ontario
Caroline Dalpe, Rockland, Ontario
Marko Manieri, Welland, Ontario
Mike Conley, Brooklin, Ontario
Tony Knight, Toronto, Ontario
Dave Shugar, Ottawa, Ontario
Andrea Black, Toronto, Ontario
Brody Berry, Toronto, Ontario
Heather Morrison, Toronto, Ontario
Erik Rasmussen, Ancaster, Ontario
John Rasmussen, Ancaster, Ontario
Adrian Griffith, Brampton, Ontario
Sarah Griffith, Brampton, Ontario
Pamela Lynn Greenlee, London, Ontario
Tim Riehl, London, Ontario
Jeannie Tam, Waterloo, Ontario
Lee Upshall, Waterloo, Ontario
Kelly Bradley, Essex, Ontario
Lori Shepley Bradley, Essex, Ontario
Mariah Stephen, Toronto, Ontario
Jazmine Jade Stephen, Toronto, Ontario
Nathan Williams, Toronto, Ontario
Gordon Wolfe, Toronto, Ontario
Timothy Westaway, Sarnia, Ontario
Jessica-Casey Wiseman, Toronto, Ontario
Shannon Fielding, Trenton, Ontario
Brenda Levesque, Niagara Falls, Ontario
Brian Guy, North Bay, Ontario
Kent Allen, Ottawa, Ontario
Aronhiaies Herne, Akwesasne, Ontario
Todd M. Garnett, Keswick, Ontario
Judy Baldwin, Toronto, Ontario
Sheena Hunt, Toronto, Ontario
Karen M. Burnett, Gowanstown, Ontario
Matthew Merrett, Amherstburg, Ontario
Allen Ford, Pembroke, Ontario
Leo Lopes, Toronto, Ontario
Warren Lindsay, Toronto, Ontario
Gary Brown, Burlington, Ontario
Stephanie Le Tourneau, Palmerston, Ontario
Abigail Santos, Dundas, Ontario
Joanne Mittelholtz, Kitchener, Ontario
Ontario Total: 84

British Columbia

Frank Letkeman, Abbotsford, British Columbia
Bernadette Lagrito, Burnaby, British Columbia
Shannon Elmer, New Westminister, British Columbia
Christine Roy, Vancouver, British Columbia
Kim Savory, New Westminister, British Columbia
Danielle Brisson, Chilliwack, British Columbia
Andrea Maikawa, Burnaby, British Columbia
Veronika Glesc, Coquitlam, British Columbia
Scott Frandsen, Vancouver, British Columbia
Kelly Lochbaum, Abbotsford, British Columbia
Dominic Seiterle, Victoria, British Columbia
Dom Domic, Vancouver, British Columbia
Ben Knechtel, Vancouver, British Columbia
Jacqueline McCuaig, White Rock, British Columbia
Natalie Harrison, Langley, British Columbia
Desirea Kolthof, Vancouver, British Columbia
Ron Wear, Richmond, British Columbia
Reid Eric MacLeod Gustavson, West Vancouver, British Columbia
Boloy Lokombo, Surrey, British Columbia
Sara Faye Agnew, Gibsons, British Columbia
Michelle Zeilstra, Rosedale, British Columbia
Sandra Classon, Chilliwack, British Columbia
Wendy Swain, Vancouver, British Columbia
Reggie Gill, Vancouver, British Columbia
Joanne Bentley, Duncan, British Columbia
Shannon Boudreau, Vancouver, British Columbia
Towyn Watt, Victoria, British Columbia
Josh Knepper, Vancouver, British Columbia
Dennis Thomas, North Vancouver, British Columbia
Stephanie Florian, North Vancouver, British Columbia
Sara Doiron, Delta, British Columbia
Todd Mann, Burnaby, British Columbia
Brad Mann, Burnaby, British Columbia
Ernie Plett. Chilliwack, British Columbia
Carly Plett, Vancouver, British Columbia
Paul Eugene Pearson, Victoria, British Columbia
Shane Anderson, Abbotsford, British Columbia
Frank Chan, Abbotsford, British Columbia
Mackenzie Buchanan, Richmond, British Columbia
Eric Yue, Victoria, British Columbia
Clayton Scott, Chilliwack, British Columbia
Gwen Wright, Parksville, British Columbia
Anthony Rimer, Vancouver, British Columbia
Chris Nicholson, Port Moody, British Columbia
Victor Bos, Nanaimo, British Columbia
Alanna Baker, Vancouver, British Columbia
Jeff Lynch, Vancouver, British Columbia
British Columbia Total: 47

Alberta


Geneva Clark, Okotoks, Alberta
Jennifer Peter, Edmonton, Alberta
Jacalyn Fenske, Calgary, Alberta
David Way, Calgary, Alberta
Seth Mohr, Devon, Alberta
Whitney Wright, Airdrie, Alberta
Michelle Kelly, Calgary, Alberta
Cam Connor, Edmonton, Alberta
Ivan Babikov, Canmore, Alberta
Oral O'Gilvie, Calgary, Alberta
Ian Cockerline, Calgary, Alberta
Robin Clegg, Edmonton, Alberta
Devon Mezei, Botha, Alberta
Max Latte, Edmonton, Alberta
Nathan Collins, Calgary, Alberta
Suraj Kumar, St. Albert, Alberta
Rex Carter, Edmonton, Alberta
Tawna-Jeanne Marchand, Medicine Hat, Alberta
Amber Pauls, Calgary, Alberta
Chelsea Tail Feather, Standoff, Alberta
Taryn Maria Johnston, Edmonton, Alberta
Matthew Hage, Edmonton, Alberta
Tony Norman, Calgary, Alberta
Brett Bacon, Calgary, Alberta
Kevin Chernenkoff, Calgary, Alberta
Richard Byfield, Calgary, Alberta
Ryan Irvine, Dewinton, Alberta
Dawn Skelton, Crossfield, Alberta
Suzanne Scott, Calgary, Alberta
Hung Pham, Airdrie, Alberta
Steven Fisher, Sherwood Park, Alberta
Andrew Pearson, Jasper, Alberta
Robert Vargo, Calgary, Alberta
Brady Roberts, Calgary, Alberta
Josh Ostafichuk, Edmonton, Alberta
Slawomir Richard Czyz, Calgary, Alberta
Joanne Solverson, Camrose, Alberta
Stephanie Law, Calgary, Alberta
Brent Byers, Camrose, Alberta
Chad Kellgren, Alder Flats, Alberta
Lindsay Taylor, Edmonton, Alberta
Andrea Martina Muhlback, Stettler, Alberta
Nicole Celest Bethge, Edson, Alberta
Kali Bonogofski, Grande Prairie, Alberta
Lindsay Crowe, Edmonton, Alberta
Vicki Garford, Jasper, Alberta
Jonathan Ruiz, Calgary, Alberta
Laurel Ruiz, Calgary, Alberta
Kevin Taylor, Calgary, Alberta
Luke Bowie, Ponoka, Alberta
Sheena Hales, Calgary, Alberta
Mary Khayvongsone, Calgary, Alberta
Joann Matvichuk, Lethbridge, Alberta
Michael Owen Walsh Lacey, Black Diamond, Alberta
Creg Taylor, Calgary, Alberta
Thi Vo, Calgary, Alberta
Sherry Reinhart, Edmonton, Alberta
Mari Strauss. Calgary, Alberta
Tracey Thomas, Calgary, Alberta
Brandolynn Bentley, Calgary, Alberta
Julie Menchini, Calgary, Alberta
Alberta Total: 61

Manitoba

Jonathan Huisman, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Taeed Quddusi, Winnnipeg, Manitoba
Joanne Rodriguez, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Martin Alvaro, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Heather Westmacott, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Annalynn Czarnecki, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Cat Ross, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Troy Westwood, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Richelene Bautista, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jennifer Dawn Norris, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Holly Cote, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Corey Akisanya, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Adrianna Szarek, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Manitoba Total: 13

Northwest Territories

Connie Lee, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
NWT Total: 1

Yukon

Jennifer Ann Perrin, Whitehorse, Yukon
Brandyn Thomas, Whitehorse, Yukon
Daniel Vigneau, Whitehorse, Yukon
Yukon Total: 3

Saskatchewan

Jacinda Chow, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Chris Schmidt-Watt, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Darcie Trombley, Buena Vista, Saskatchewan
Sierra Wagner, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Kris Kluz, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Dylan Bryngelson, Saskatook, Saskatchewan
Charmaine Tweet, Qu'appelle, Saskatchewan
Kevin Mathison, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Matthew Hartery, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Stephen Yee, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Jasmine A Niewiadomski, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Alison Giesinger, Regina, Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan Total: 13

Nova Scotia

Lynn Maughan, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Lara Kirkpatrick, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Tanya Carter, River Bourgeois, Nova Scotia
Kim Grant, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Jessica Ratchelous, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Ken Sullivan, Darthmouth, Nova Scotia
Jennifer Thompson, Truro, Nova Scotia
Brittany Paige McLean, Syndey, Nova Scotia
Angel Simon, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Neil Harris, Truro, Nova Scotia
Chuck Skrok, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Andrew Glen Morris, Hammmonds, Nova Scotia
Joseph Triff, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Marcel Scott, Barrington, Nova Scotia
Patrick Reilly, Fall River, Nova Scotia
Cody Good, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Nova Scotia Total: 16

New Brunswick

Alanna Danielle Waberski, Saint John, New Brunswick
Terri Jonah, Weldon, New Brunswick
Nathan Boudreau, New Maryland, New Brunswick
Steven Smith, Saint John, New Brunswick
Martin Daggett, Grand Manan, New Brunswick
Sarah McLean, Bedell, New Brunswick
Dr. Cindy A McCormick, Saint John, New Brunswick
Cory J. Bell, East St. Paul, New Brunswick
Shawnee Main, Fredericton, New Brunswick
Tony Leo MacDonald, Moncton, New Brunswick
New Brunswick Total: 10

Nunavut

Kelli McLarty, Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
Sizula Pitsiulak, Kimmirut, Nunavut
Nunavut Total: 2

Newfoundland

Nadine Matthews, St. John's, Newfoundland
Matthew Brake, St. John's, Newfoundland
Trent Taylor, Torbay, Newfoundland
Vanessa Simon, Labrador City, Newfoundland
Roman Colin Peddle, Gooseberry Cove, Newfoundland
Newfoundland Total: 5

Prince Edward Island

Ryan MacDonald, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Blake Parkin, Cornwall, Prince Edward Island
Elly Cash, Newton, Prince Edward Island
Jessica Rochford, Alberton, Prince Edward Island
Kathy McCardle, Kinkora, Prince Edward Island
PEI Total: 5

Add a Comment

*0 / 3000 Character Maximum

Follow Us

From Our Partners