Powered by i.TV
November 23, 2014

October 2011 Calendar of Premieres, Specials and Finales

by Jason Hughes, posted Sep 30th 2011 11:59PM
'Homeland' / 'Boss' / 'American Horror Story'

With so much great television premiering and finding success in September, the networks had to bump some of their premieres to this month, which means more great new programming all month long. And as it's October, that means the return of 'The Walking Dead' on AMC, while FX tries to capture the same spirit with the debut of 'American Horror Story.'

Tim Allen is back in familiar territory with 'Last Man Standing,' while Kelsey Grammer takes a darker turn in 'Boss.' Laura Dern helps us get 'Enlightened,' while Claire Danes has us questioning everything in 'Homeland.'

It's fairy tales times two, with ABC's 'Once Upon a Time' and 'Grimm' both premiering this month, along with the returns of a lot of old favorites, including 'South Park,' 'Dexter,' 'Hung,' 'House,' 'Bored to Death,' 'The League' and 'Chuck.'

And that barely scratches the surface of all the premieres, specials and finales over the next 31 days. You might as well bookmark this page now, as you're going to need it to make it all the way to Halloween.


Saturday, October 1
12:00 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
3:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
7:00 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'SEC College Football' (CBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: The Series' (The Hub) 2nd season premiere
9:00 - 'Austin City Limits' (PBS) 37th season premiere
9:00 - 'Celine: 3 Boys and a New Show' (OWN) special presentation
9:00 - 'Doctor Who' (BBC America) 6th season finale
9:00 - 'Love's Everlasting Courage' (Hallmark) telefilm
9:00 - '"Weird Al" Yankovic Live! - The Alpocalypse Tour' (Comedy Central) special presentation
9:30 - 'Home by Novogratz' (HGTV) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Bedlam' (BBC America) series premiere
10:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation

Sunday, October 2
6:00 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
7:00 - 'America's Funniest Home Videos' (ABC) 22nd season premiere
8:00 - 'Clan of the Meerkats' (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
8:00 - 'How Hard Can It Be?' (National Geographic) series premiere
8:00 - 'The Hunt for the I-5 Killer' (Lifetime) telefilm
8:00 - 'Little People, Big World: Off to School' (TLC) special presentation
8:00 - 'Prohibition' (PBS) mini-series premiere
8:00 - 'Tough Love' (VH1) 3rd season premiere
9:00 - '100 Moments That Changed TV' (TV Guide) mini-series premiere
9:00 - 'Big Rich Texas' (Style) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Dexter' (Showtime) 6th season premiere
9:00 - 'Halloween Wars' (Food) series premiere
9:00 - 'History of the World in Two Hours' (H2) special presentation
9:00 - 'Making Monsters' (Travel) series premiere
9:00 - 'Snapped' (Oxygen) 150th episode
9:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
10:00 - 'Around the World in 80 Ways' (History) series premiere
10:00 - 'Homeland' (Showtime) series premiere
10:00 - 'Hung' (HBO) 3rd season premiere
10:00 - 'Momster of the Bride' (Style) 1st season finale
10:30 - 'How to Make It in America' (HBO) 2nd season premiere

Monday, October 3
12:00 AM - 'China, IL' (Cartoon Network) series premiere
6:00 PM - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'Bomb Hunters: Afghanistan' (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 - 'Top Gear [UK]' (BBC America) "Lost" 4th season premiere
9:00 - 'Girl Fight' (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 - 'House' (Fox) 8th season premiere
9:00 - 'Tia & Tamera' (Style) 1st season premiere
9:00 - 'Warehouse 13' (Syfy) 3rd season finale
9:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
10:00 - 'The A-List: New York' (Logo) 2nd season finale
10:00 - 'American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior: Top 10 Fights' (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 - 'Hair Battle Spectacular' (Oxygen) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Mega Dens' (DIY) 2nd season premiere

Tuesday, October 4
3:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
7:00 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
7:00 - 'Rise Up' (ESPN) 1st season finale
8:00 - 'Renée' (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 - 'Made in America' (Travel) series premiere
8:00 - 'Prohibition' (PBS) mini-series finale
9:00 - 'Gene Simmons Family Jewels' (A&E) 6th season mid-season premiere
9:00 - 'Hardcore Pawn' (TruTV) 4th season finale
9:00 - 'Mysteries at the Museum' (Travel) 2nd season premiere
9:00 - 'Viking Wilderness' (Animal Planet) series premiere
9:30 - 'A Cook's Tour: Childhood Favorites' (Cooking) special presentation
10:00 - 'I Hate My Kitchen' (DIY) 2nd season finale
10:00 - 'Mad Fashion' (Bravo) series premiere
10:00 - 'Nazi Collaborators' (Military) series premiere
10:00 - 'Off Limits' (Travel) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:00 - 'Onion News Network' (IFC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'Teen Mom: Finale Special: Check-Up With Dr. Drew, Part 2' (MTV) special presentation
10:30 - 'Carfellas' (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:30 - 'Fashion Hunters' (Bravo) series premiere
10:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation

Wednesday, October 5
6:00 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'How Hard Can It Be?' (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Part 1' (HBO) special presentation
9:00 - 'Outback Wrangler' (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
9:00 - 'Rescue Renovation' (DIY) 3rd season premiere
9:30 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
10:00 - 'American Horror Story' (FX) series premiere
10:00 - 'Brad Meltzer's Decoded' (History) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'Dance Moms' (Lifetime) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Dark Matters: Twisted But True' (Science) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Mad Scientists' (National Geogrpahic) series premiere
10:00 - 'Penn & Teller Tell a Lie' (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 - 'South Park' (Comedy Central) 15th season premiere
10:30 - 'Nick Swardson's Pretend Time' (Comedy Central) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, October 6
8:00 - 'MLB Playoffs' (TBS) special presentation
9:00 - 'American Underworld' (Discovery) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Angels Among Us' (CMT) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Part 2' (HBO) special presentation
9:00 - 'I (Almost) Got Away With It: Love on the Run' (ID) special presentation
9:00 - 'The This Old House Hour' (PBS) 10th season premiere
10:00 - 'CMT Made' (CMT) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Gabriel Iglesias Presents Stand-Up Revolution' (Comedy Central) series premiere
10:00 - 'I (Almost) Got Away With It' (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 - 'Junkies' (Science) 1st season finale
10:30 - 'The League' (FX) 3rd season premiere

Friday, October 7
10:00 AM - 'Russian Dolls' (Lifetime) 1st season finale
8:00 PM - 'Man Caves' (DIY) 8th season premiere
9:00 - 'Say Yes to the Dress' (TLC) 7th season premiere
9:00 - 'Top Secret Recipe' (CMT) series premiere
10:00 - 'Four Weddings' (TLC) 3rd season finale
10:00 - 'Sanctuary' (Syfy) 4th season premiere
10:00 - 'Trick My What?' (CMT) series premiere

Saturday, October 8
7:30 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 1' (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'Rules of Engagement' (CBS) 6th season premiere
9:00 - 'Terror Beneath' (Syfy) telefilm
10:00 - 'Bad Dog!' (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
11:00 - 'Free Agents [UK]' (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, October 9
4:00 - 'MLB: NLCS Game 1' (TBS) special presentation
7:00 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 2' (FOX) special presentation
7:30 - 'Cash & Cari' (HGTV) 2nd season finale
8:00 - 'Brain Games' (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 - 'Kim's Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event, Part 1' (E!) special presentation
9:00 - 'All American Handyman' (HGTV) 2nd season finale
9:00 - 'Tough Love: The Wards Get Real' (VH1) special presentation
10:00 - 'Breaking Bad' (AMC) 4th season finale
10:00 - 'Six Days to Air: The Making of South Park' (Comedy Central) special presentation
10:30 - 'Architect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the Past' (PBS) special presentation

Monday, October 10
8:00 - 'MLB: NLCS Game 2' (TBS) special presentation
9:00 - 'Bath Crashers' (DIY) 4th season premiere
9:00 - 'Bored to Death' (HBO) 3rd season premiere
9:00 - 'Cake Boss: Dear Buddy' (TLC) special presentation
9:00 - '(Dis)connected' (MTV) telefilm
9:00 - 'Five' (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 - 'Kim's Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event, Part 2' (E!) special presentation
9:00 - 'Scare Tactics' (Syfy) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:30 - 'Enlightened' (HBO) series premiere
9:30 - 'Kitchen Crashers' (DIY) series premiere
10:00 - 'The A-List: New York: Reunion, Part 1' (Logo) special presentation
10:00 - 'American Guns' (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 - 'Most Eligible Dallas' (Bravo) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Swamp Men' (Nat Geo Wild) 2nd season premiere
11:00 - '(Dis)connected: MTV News Special' (MTV) special presentation
11:00 - 'The A-List: Dallas' (Logo) series premiere

Tuesday, October 11
7:30 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 3' (TBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'BET Hip Hop Awards '11' (BET) special presentation
8:00 - 'Eat St.' (Cooking) 2nd season premiere
8:00 - 'The Dotted Line' (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 - 'History Detectives' (PBS) 9th season finale
8:00 - 'Last Man Standing' (ABC) series premiere
9:00 - 'Cold Blood' (ID) 4th season premiere
9:00 - 'Food(ography)' (Cooking) 3rd season finale
9:00 - 'Frontier Force' (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Frontline' (PBS) 30th season premiere
10:00 - 'I Hate My Kitchen' (DIY) 3rd season premiere
10:00 - 'I Used to Be Fat' (MTV) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'Women, War & Peace' (PBS) series premiere
10:00 - 'Reed Between the Lines' (BET) series premiere
10:00 - 'United Tastes of America' (Cooking) 2nd season finale
10:00 - 'Viking Wilderness' (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
11:00 - 'Chelsea Settles' (MTV) series premiere

Wednesday, October 12
4:00 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 4' (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'MLB: NLCS Game 3' (TBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'Sun Come Up' (HBO2) special presentation
9:00 - 'Work of Art: The Next Great Artist' (Bravo) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'Paranormal Witness' (Syfy) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Psych' (USA) 6th season premiere

Thursday, October 13
4:00 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 5 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'Live From Lincoln Center: Wynton Marsalis at 50' (PBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'MLB: NLCS Game 4' (TBS) special presentation
10:00 - 'Bordertown: Loredo' (A&E) series premiere
10:00 - 'Harvest' (History) special presentation
10:00 - 'Independent Lens' (PBS) 13th season premiere
10:00 - 'Secretly Pregnant' (Health) series premiere

Friday, October 14
8:00 - 'MLB: NLSC Game 5 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
9:00 - 'Crime Lords of Tokyo' (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 - 'Red Sea Jaws' (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
9:00 - 'Unleashed by Garo' (Sundance) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Hairy Bikers' (History) series premiere
10:00 - 'Say Yes to the Dress: The Big Day' (TLC) special presentation
11:00 - 'Iron Man Anime' (G4) 1st season finale
11:30 - 'Wolverine Anime' (G4) 1st season finale

Saturday, October 15
7:30 - 'Animals Say the Wildest Things' (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
7:30 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 6 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
7:30 - 'NASCAR Sprint Cup: Charlotte' (ABC) special presentation
8:00 - 'Finding a Family' (Hallmark Movie) telefilm
8:00 - 'HGTV'd' (HGTV) 1st season finale
8:30 - 'Transformers: Prime' (The Hub) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Welcome to the Sweetie Pie's' (OWN) series premiere
10:00 - 'Craig Ferguson: Does This Need to Be Said?' (Comedy Central) special presentation
10:00 - 'Don't Tell the Bride' (OWN) series premiere
10:00 - 'Margaret Cho: Cho Dependent' (Showtime) special presentation
10:00 - 'Puppies vs. Babies' (Animal Planet) series premiere

Sunday, October 16
4:00 - 'MLB: NLCS Game 6 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
7:30 - 'MLB: ALCS Game 7 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'He Cooks, She Cooks' (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 - 'Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind' (OWN) special presentation
9:00 - 'Ask Oprah's All Stars' (OWN) 2nd season premiere
9:00 - 'Brothers on Call' (DIY) series premiere
9:00 - 'The Walking Dead' (AMC) 2nd season premiere
9:00 - 'Why Am I Still Single?' (VH1) series premiere
10:00 - 'Million Dollar Contractor' (DIY) series premiere
10:00 - 'Our America with Lisa Ling' (OWN) 2nd season premiere

Monday, October 17
12:00 AM - 'Talking Dead' (AMC) series premiere
8:00 PM - 'The Lying Game' (ABC Family) 1st season mid-season finale
8:00 - 'MLB: NLSC Game 7 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
8:00 - 'Sin by Silence' (ID) special presentation
8:30 - 'Fort Boyard: Ultimate Challenge' (Disney XD) series premiere
9:00 - 'The A-List: New York: Reunion, Part 2' (Logo) special presentation
9:00 - 'We Have Your Husband' (Lifetime) telefilm
10:00 - 'Bachelorette Party: Las Vegas' (Oxygen) series premiere
10:00 - 'Sing Your Song' (HBO) special presentation

Tuesday, October 18
8:00 - 'Unguarded' (ESPN) special presentation
8:30 - 'Man Up!' (ABC) series premiere
9:00 - 'Downsized' (WE) 2nd season finale
9:00 - 'Gene Simmons Family Jewels' (A&E) 6th season finale
9:00 - 'Scream Awards 2011' (Spike) special presentation
10:00 - 'Flashpoint' (Ion) 5th season premiere
11:00 - 'Gene Simmons Family Jewels: After the Catch' (A&E) special presentation

Wednesday, October 19
7:30 - 'MLB: World Series Game 1' (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant' (TLC) 4th season finale
8:00 - 'Nature' (PBS) 29th season premiere
8:00 - 'Pretty Little Liars: The First Secret' (ABC Family) special presentation
8:00 - 'The Will: Family Secrets Revealed: Outrageous Final Wishes' (ID) special presentation
9:00 - 'The Will: Family Secrets Revealed' (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'American Hoggers' (A&E) series premiere
10:00 - 'Devil You Know' (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files' (Syfy) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 - 'Luther' (BBC America) 2nd season finale
10:00 - 'Tyler Perry's House of Payne' (TBS) 7th season mid-season premiere
10:30 - 'Extra Virgin' (Cooking) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, October 20
7:30 - 'MLB: World Series Game 2' (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'Murder in the Roman Empire' (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 - 'Sweet Home Alabama: Best Of Special' (CMT) special presentation
9:00 - 'Miss Representation' (OWN) special presentation
9:00 - 'Sweet Home Alabama' (CMT) 2nd season premiere
10:00 - 'Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders: Making the Team' (CMT) 6th season premiere
10:30 - 'Pitchin' In' (Cooking) series premiere
11:00 - 'Gigolos' (Showtime) 2nd season premiere

Friday, October 21
8:00 - 'Casino Wars' (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 - 'American Masters: Pearl Jam Twenty' (PBS) special presentation
10:00 - 'Boss' (Starz) series premiere
10:00 - 'I Shouldn't Be Alive' (Animal Planet) 5th season finale
10:00 - 'Strike Back' (Cinemax) 1st season finale
11:00 - 'X-Men Anime' (G4) series premiere

Saturday, October 22
7:30 - 'MLB: World Series Game 3' (FOX) special presentation
7:30 - 'College Football: Notre Dame @ USC' (NBC) special presentation
8:00 - 'Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred' (Nickelodeon) special presentation
9:00 - 'Oliver's Ghost' (Hallmark) telefilm
11:00 - 'Free Agents [UK]' (BBC America) 1st season finale
11:00 - 'That Metal Show' (VH1 Classic) 8th season finale

Sunday, October 23
8:00 - 'Cupcake Confidential' (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 - 'Glam Fairy' (Style) series premiere
8:00 - 'MLB: World Series Game 4' (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - 'Once Upon a Time' (ABC) series premiere
9:00 - '100 Moments That Changed TV' (TV Guide) mini-series finale
9:00 - 'Against the Wall' (Lifetime) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Halloween Wars' (Food) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Making Monsters' (Travel) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Wicked Fit' (Style) series premiere
10:00 - 'Hillbilly Handfishin'' (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'On the Case with Paula Zahn' (ID) 5th season premiere
11:30 - 'Robot Chicken' (Cartoon Network) 5th season mid-season premiere

Monday, October 24
7:30 - 'MLB: World Series Game 5 [if necessary]' (FOX) special presentation
9:00 - 'Hoarders' (A&E) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 - 'Possessing Piper Rose' (Lifetime) telefilm
10:00 - 'Disappeared' (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 - 'Monster In-Laws' (A&E) series premiere

Tuesday, October 25
8:00 - 'Bridal Mile' (TLC) series premiere
8:00 - 'The Real Rocky' (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 - 'Texas Multi Mamas' (WE) series premiere
10:00 - 'Africa's Deadliest' (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
10:00 - 'Bomb Patrol: Afghanistan' (G4) series premiere
10:00 - 'Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda' (ID) series premiere
10:00 - 'Top Shot' (History) 3rd season finale
10:30 - 'Flip Men' (Spike) series premiere

Wednesday, October 26
7:30 - 'MLB: World Series Game 6 [if necessary]' (FOX) special presentation
8:00 - '10 Grand in Your Hand' (DIY) 6th season finale
9:00 - 'Missions That Changed the War' (Military) 3rd season premiere
9:00 - 'Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns' (TBS) 5th season premiere
10:00 - 'Top Chef: Just Desserts' (Bravo) 2nd season finale
10:00 - 'Whitechapel' (BBC America) series premiere
10:30 - 'Disaster House' (DIY) 3rd season premiere

Thursday, October 27
2:00 - 'Wormzilla' (National Geographic) special presentation
7:30 - 'MLB: World Series Game 7 [if necessary]' (FOX) special presentation
8:30 - 'The Education of Dee Dee Ricks' (HBO) special presentation
9:00 - 'Countdown to Catastrophe: Mega Tsunami' (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 - 'Africa's Deadliest' (Nat Geo Wild) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Beavis and Butt-Head' (MTV) series premiere
10:30 - 'Good Vibes' (MTV) series premiere

Friday, October 28
8:00 - 'Chiller 13: Horror's Creepiest Kids' (Chiller) special presentation
8:00 - 'Chuck' (NBC) 5th season premiere
8:00 - 'Gold Rush: Alaska: The Off-Season' (Discovery) special presentation
8:00 - 'Hostage Crisis Massacre' (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 - 'Fatal Attractions' (Animal Planet) 3rd season premiere
9:00 - 'Gold Rush: Alaska' (Discovery) 2nd season premiere
9:00 - 'Great Performances: Miami City Ballet Dances Balanchine and Tharp' (PBS) special presentation
9:00 - 'Grimm' (NBC) series premiere
10:00 - 'DC Cupcakes: Katherine's Wedding' (TLC) special presentation
10:00 - 'My Extreme Animal Phobia' (Animal Planet) series premiere

Saturday, October 29
8:00 AM - 'Run My Makeover' (HGTV) 1st season finale
8:00 PM - 'America's Most Wanted' (FOX) 25th season premiere (quarterly specials)
8:00 - 'From the Sky Down' (Showtime) special presentation
9:00 - 'The Good Witch's Family' (Hallmark) telefilm
9:00 - 'The Incredible Dr. Pol' (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
9:00 - 'Zombie Apocalypse' (Syfy) telefilm
10:00 - 'The Graham Norton Show' (BBC America) 10th season premiere
10:00 - 'Prison Diaries' (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 - 'Puppies vs. Babies' (Animal Planet) 1st season finale

Sunday, October 30
8:00 - 'America in Primetime' (PBS) mini-series premiere
8:30 - 'Allen Gregory' (FOX) series premiere
9:00 - 'Finding Bigfoot: Birth of a Legend' (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 - 'The Next Iron Chef' (Food) 4th season premiere
10:00 - 'Long Island Medium' (TLC) 1st season finale

Monday, October 31
7:00 - 'Ghost Hunters Live!' (Syfy) special presentation
8:00 - 'Basketball Wives LA' (VH1) 1st season finale
9:00 - 'Iris Johansen's The Killing Game' (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 - 'La La's Full Court Life' (VH1) 2nd season finale
9:00 - 'Top Gear [UK]' (BBC America) "Lost" 4th season finale
9:30 - 'The T.O. Show' (VH1) 3rd season finale

Add a Comment

*0 / 3000 Character Maximum

2 Comments

Filter by:
Colleen (MOM)

How can Love's Everylasting Courage" be written without relating to" Love's Comes Softly"? Ellen sister was not known in" Love's Comes Softly" Clark wanted a Mother for Missy, she had a Aunt that was very close to Ellen. What happen to her? The house had two bedromes in" Love's Everlasting", but only one in" Loves' Comes Softly" Also Sara told Marty that She and Ben married more out of need love cae softly later. In" Love's Everlasting they were in love first. " Love's Everlasting Courage did not make sense to me. It changed the story around. Sometimes it is better to leave well enough alone.

October 02 2011 at 7:23 AM Report abuse rate up rate down Reply
gwenshack

I don't mean to be so critical, but this is really hard to read and comprehend. There's a lot of good info here, but it really needs to be separated into separate posts the way you all used to do the what to watch tonight. It was so easy to see time slot and channel (listed alphabetically) and I never missed anything important. Since you stopped posting that I have been reliant on the stupid tv guide. I'm not kidding. TV GUIDE.

October 01 2011 at 1:53 PM Report abuse rate up rate down Reply

Follow Us

From Our Partners